Crap lol

So guess what I just found out browsing the SWGEmu forums?

Yep, I’m speccing horribly. Apparently Pistols suck for what I want to do eventually. Guess what else? I’m a Wookie, which means I have to wear special Wookie armor (which isn’t something I want to wait a long time to acquire). So when I plan on farming phat lewt to sell to people to make phat lewt, I’m gonna get my ass handed to me, because my pistol dmg is low as well as my defense. So, looks like it is back to the drawing board for me. I’m leaning towards 2h Sword, I remember successfully doing that way back when.

Arg lol! Arg!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s